English (Missiles and Rockets)
multiple firings [correct]; multiple shots [correct]
OBS: multiple shots: term(s) extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
tirs multiples [correct, masculine noun, plural]; série de tirs [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: tirs multiples; série de tirs : terme(s) tiré(s) du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.