English (Fabric Nomenclature)
balloon fabric [correct]; balloon silk [correct]; aerostat cloth [correct]; balloon cover
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
soie pour ballons [correct, feminine noun]; tissu pour aérostat [correct, masculine noun]; tissu pour ballon [proposal, masculine noun]