English (Fabric Nomenclature)
bleached woven fabric [correct]
DEF: Woven fabric which: (i). Has been bleached or ... dyed white or treated with a white dressing, in the piece; (ii). Consists of bleached yarn ...
OBS: Bleaching process are those which remove colour from natural or artificial products.
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
tissu blanchi [correct, masculine noun]