English (The Mouth)
elastic tissue [correct]
DEF: Connective tissue made up of yellow, elastic fibers, frequently massed into sheets.
French (Cavité buccale)
tissu élastique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tissu conjonctif formé de fibres élastiques jaunes regroupées en feuillets.