English (Textile Industries; Technical Textiles; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
coated woven fabric [correct]
OBS: Coated fabric. A fabric to which a substance such a lacquer, plastic, resin, rubber, or varnish has been applied in firmly adhering layers to provide certain properties.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles techniques; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
étoffe tissée enduite [correct, feminine noun]; tissu enduit [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'enduit est appliqué, selon un procédé de revêtement, en une mince couche de matière, sous forme fluide ou poudreuse, sur un support textile (qui peut être une étoffe tissée, une étoffe tricotée ou un non-tissé).