English (Sports Equipment Manufacture; Skiing and Snowboarding; Types of Glass)
cloth of fiberglass
CONT: in this process, the ... core of the ski is wrapped in ... cloth of fiberglass and then impregnated with epoxy.
French (Fabrication des équipements sportifs; Ski et surf des neiges; Sortes de verre)
tissu de fibre de verre [masculine noun]
CONT: il est fabriqué à partir du même noyau (...) enveloppé (...) de tissu de fibre de verre imprégné de résine époxy.