English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
broadwoven fabric [correct]
CONT: Rayon, nylon and polyester broadwoven fabrics.
French (Tissage (Industries du textile))
tissu large [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tissus larges de rayonne, de nylon et de polyester.