English (Textile Industries; Fabric Nomenclature; Sewing (General))
pocketing [correct]; pocket lining [correct]
DEF: pocketing: any of various fabrics for making the insides of pockets.
French (Industries du textile; Nomenclature des tissus; Couture (Généralités))
doublure pour poches [correct, feminine noun]; tissu pour poches [correct, masculine noun]; pocketing [masculine noun]
OBS: Étoffe serrée et lustrée en coton ou en fibranne, à armure toile, sergé ou satin. Utilisée comme doublure de poche.