English (Fabric Nomenclature; Technical Textiles)
reinforcement fabric [correct]
CONT: Reinforcement fabrics and complex assemblies for composite materials for armoured panels.
French (Nomenclature des tissus; Textiles techniques)
tissu de renfort [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tissus [...] de renfort pour matériaux composites pour plaques de blindage.