English (Technical Textiles; Fabric Nomenclature)
industrial material [correct]
CONT: With Billon industrial materials, you benefit from high technology and personalized assistance ... Billon industrial materials ... Billon Technic, a department of the Billon Frères group, is specialized in the design and manufacture of textiles for industrial use.
French (Textiles techniques; Nomenclature des tissus)
tissu technique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Avec les tissus techniques Billon, vous bénéficiez d'une technologie de pointe et d'une assistance personnalisée [...] Les tissus techniques Billon : Billon Technic, département du groupe Billon Frères, est spécialisé dans la conception, la réalisation de textiles à usages techniques.