English (Fabric Nomenclature)
self-coloured fabric [correct]; self-colored fabric [correct]; self-colour fabric [correct]; self-color fabric [correct]
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
tissu uni [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tissu non ouvré et d'une seule couleur.