English (Fabric Nomenclature; Clothing (General))
woven canvas
CONT: Interlining. The foreparts of the jacket shall be interlined with the best quality woven canvas ... or with a fine quality woven fusible.
French (Nomenclature des tissus; Vêtements (Généralités))
tissu uni [masculine noun]
OBS: C'est un tissé régulier.