English (Plastic Materials; Textile Industries; Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
varnished fabric [correct]; varnished cloth [correct]
French (Matières plastiques; Industries du textile; Peintures et vernis (Industries))
tissu verni [correct, masculine noun]; toile vernie [correct, feminine noun]