English (Energy (Physics))
terajoule
CONT: Yours is to render TJ as joules rather than as terajoules. Were your joules correct, our supply problems would be much reduced.
French (Énergie (Physique))
térajoule [correct, masculine noun]; TJ [correct]
DEF: Unité d'énergie et de travail valant 1012 joules.