English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Employment Benefits; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
manual intervention [correct]; manual action
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Avantages sociaux; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
traitement manuel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.