English (Accounting; Government Contracts; Government Accounting)
aggregate of expenditures [correct]
French (Comptabilité; Marchés publics; Comptabilité publique)
total des dépenses [correct, masculine noun]; ensemble des dépenses [correct, masculine noun]; somme des dépenses [correct, feminine noun]