English (Basketball)
feel of the ball [correct]
French (Basket-ball)
touche de balle [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; toucher de ballon [correct, masculine noun]; touche de ballon [feminine noun]
OBS: Le ballon en jeu est désigné «balle».
Spanish (Básquetbol)
manejo de la pelota [correct, masculine noun]; manejo del balón [correct, masculine noun]