English (Public Utilities (Civil Engineering); Storage of Water)
water tower [correct]
DEF: Any of various kinds of tower within which water may be stored.
French (Services d'utilité publique (Génie civil); Stockage des eaux)
tour d'eau [correct, feminine noun]