English (Phraseology)
on a rotational basis [correct]
CONT: The SPEC (Selection, Prequalification and Evaluation of Consultants) system is used to select architectural and engineering consultants on a rotational basis to submit proposals on government contracts.
French (Phraséologie)
par rotation [correct]; à tour de rôle [correct]