English (Peat and Peat Bogs; Geology)
peaty [correct, adjective]; turfy [correct, adjective]
DEF: ... having the nature of peat.
French (Tourbières; Géologie)
tourbeux [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui est de la nature de la tourbe.