English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
turret mounted [correct, adjective, officially approved]
OBS: Term officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
en tourelle [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Le genre ne s'applique pas.
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.