English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
flat head rivet [correct, standardized]; flathead rivet [correct]
OBS: flat head rivet: term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
rivet à tête plate [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; rivet à tête cylindrique plate [masculine noun]
OBS: rivet à tête plate : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Glossaire 26.