English (Air Transport; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
plotting [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The intervals should be arranged to permit accurate plotting to be carried out with a minimum of time and effort.
OBS: plotting: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
tracé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; pointage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; tracé de navigation [masculine noun]
CONT: Il est recommandé que les intervalles soient conçus pour permettre d'effectuer le tracé de navigation de façon précise avec le minimum d'effort et dans le minimum de temps.
OBS: tracé; pointage : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
determinación de la posición [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: determinación de la posición: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).