English (Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law); Banking; Foreign Trade)
time draft [correct]
DEF: A draft payable at a set time in the future.
French (Effets de commerce (Droit); Banque; Commerce extérieur)
traite à terme [correct, feminine noun]; traite à échéance [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Instrumentos negociables (Derecho mercantil); Operaciones bancarias; Comercio exterior)
letra de cambio a vencimiento [correct, feminine noun]; letra de cambio a plazo [correct, feminine noun]; letra con vencimiento aplazado [feminine noun]