English (Ground Equipment (Airports); Air Transport Personnel and Services)
Passenger Transportation Vehicle [correct]; PTU [correct]
French (Matériel de piste (Aéroports); Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
car transbordeur [correct, masculine noun]; transbordeur [correct, masculine noun]