English (Air Terminals)
automatic transfer crane
CONT: ... import consignments arriving from aircraft are off-loaded from the trucks on the mechanized arrival bays. An automatic transfer crane removes these loads and distributes them to the various points in the sorting and tallying area ...
OBS: ROIS, p. 13.
French (Aérogares)
transbordeur [masculine noun]
CONT: (...) les colis à l'Import provenant des avions passagers sont déchargés des camions sur l'ensemble des quais mécanisés arrivée. Un transbordeur répartit ces chargements sur les différents postes de la zone d'éclatement (...)
OBS: ROIS, p. 12.