English (Parapsychology)
active trance
CONT: I am able to evoke this phenomenon of reincarnation only when the subject is in exceedingly deep trance. It is new form of active trance.
French (Parapsychologie)
transe active [feminine noun]
DEF: Identification active consistant pour un sujet sous hypnose, à se substituer à un artiste ou savant célèbre afin de développer des talents correspondants à ceux de celui-ci.