English (Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting)
direct transfer [correct]
CONT: ... direct transfers to persons ... through payments to seniors and families and support of the unemployed and veterans.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique)
transfert direct [correct, masculine noun]