English (Telecommunications Transmission)
binary synchronous transmission [correct]
DEF: Data transmission in which synchronization of characters is controlled by timing signals generated at the sending and receiving stations.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
transmission binaire synchrone [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
transmisión binaria sincrónica [correct, feminine noun]