English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications Facilities)
data circuit transparency [correct]
DEF: The capability of a data circuit to transfer all data without changing the data content or structure.
OBS: data circuit transparency: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Internet et télématique; Installations de télécommunications)
transparence du circuit de données [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Aptitude d'un circuit de données à transmettre toutes les données sans en modifier la signification ou la structure.
OBS: transparence du circuit de données : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
transparencia de un circuito de datos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacidad de un circuito de datos para transferir todos los datos sin cambiar su contenido ni su estructura.