English (Foreign Trade; Transportation)
conference carrier; conference line; conference member line
OBS: Annual Review 1993, page 119.
French (Commerce extérieur; Transports)
transporteur de conférence [masculine noun]; transporteur membre de conférence [masculine noun]; transporteur affilié à une conférence [masculine noun]; ligne membre de conférence [masculine noun]; ligne conférentielle [feminine noun]; ligne affiliée à des conférences maritimes [feminine noun]; ligne membre de conférences maritimes [feminine noun]
OBS: Ex. annuel 1993, page 125.