English (Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Real Estate)
emergency project [correct]
CONT: In particular, emergency projects, such as those which must be carried out in order to prevent additional damage, or to protect occupants from danger, and projects valued at greater than $200K, PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] will determine the manner by which these are undertaken.
French (Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Immobilier)
projet d'urgence [correct, masculine noun]; travaux urgents [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Il s'agit en particulier des projets d'urgence, tels que ceux qui doivent être réalisés pour éviter d'aggraver des dommages ou pour protéger les occupants contre certains dangers, ainsi que des projets évalués à plus de 200 000 dollars, à l'égard desquels TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] définira les modalités selon lesquelles ils devront être réalisés.