English (Botany)
alsike clover [correct]; hybrid clover [correct]; alsike
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
OBS: alsike clover: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
trèfle alsike [correct, masculine noun]; trèfle hybride [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.
OBS: trèfle alsike : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
Spanish (Botánica)
trébol híbrido [masculine noun]; trébol de Suecia [masculine noun]; trébol bastardo [masculine noun]; trébol negro [masculine noun]