English (Helicopters (Military); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
push-pull rod [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
biellette à va-et-vient [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; bielle de commande [feminine noun]; tringle [feminine noun]; tube à double effet [masculine noun]
OBS: biellette à va-et-vient - Terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.