English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
connecting link [correct, officially approved]
OBS: connecting link: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
tringlerie [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Entièrement transparente, la cabine révèle la tringlerie de l'appareil, ce mécanisme qui relie manettes et pales.
OBS: tringlerie : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.