English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
triungulin [correct]
DEF: Name given to the active 1st- instar larva of oil beetles and some of their relatives: they appear to have 3 claws on each foot.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
triongulin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Jeunes larves des coléoptères méloïques qui porte trois griffes à chaque article du dernier tarse et dont plusieurs espèces sont parasites d'Apoïdes.