English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
trip [correct]
DEF: the hallucinations, sensations, etc. experienced under the influence of a psychedelic drug, esp. LSD.
CONT: Swallowing such a cube or pill is called "taking a trip" .... All senses appear sharpened and brightened; vivid panoramic visual hallucinations ...
OBS: Slang.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
voyage [correct, masculine noun]; trip [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: État provoqué par l'absorption d'hallucinogènes.
CONT: Pour les adolescents utilisateurs et pour les toxicomanes, le LSD 25 est le voyage (...) recherche d'un au-delà des apparences, la recherche des aspects inapparents de la vie