English (Slaughterhouses; Food Industries)
guts and tripe [correct, see observation]
OBS: Expression usually used in the plural.
French (Abattoirs; Industrie de l'alimentation)
triperie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Abats (cinquième quartier) des animaux de boucherie.