English (Volleyball)
three-man block [correct]; three man block [correct]
CONT: Each ball sent towards the opponents' area can be blocked by one or a group of the opposing front-line players, including the service. The members of a two or three-man block must be placed close to each other and at the net, if they are to be considered as a composite block and to benefit from the rule allowing contacts that are not made simultaneously to be counted as a block.
French (Volleyball)
contre à trois [correct, masculine noun]; bloc à trois [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Chaque balle jouée par l'adversaire peut alors être contrée par les joueurs de la ligne avant, individuellement ou par groupe, y compris la balle de service. Les participants à un groupe de contreurs (2 ou 3 joueurs) doivent être placés tout près l'un de l'autre, dans les abords immédiats du filet [...]
Spanish (Vóleibol)
bloqueo de tres [correct, masculine noun]