English (Mobile Hoisting Apparatus; Transport of Wood)
logging wheels [correct, plural]; katydid [correct]; catydid [correct]; sulky [correct]; big wheels [correct, plural]; high wheels [correct, plural]; timber wheels [avoid, plural]
DEF: A vehicle, generally a trailer, for transporting logs, having a pair of large-diameter wheels, below whose axle the load is slung.
French (Appareils de levage mobiles; Transport du bois)
triqueballe [correct, masculine noun]; trinqueballe [correct, masculine noun]; diable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Véhicule généralement remorqué, employé pour le transport des grumes et doté de deux très grosses roues.
Spanish (Aparatos de levantamiento móviles; Transporte de la madera)
remolque para troncos [masculine noun]