English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
attach hole; attachment hole
CONT: Align attachment holes and install sufficient bolts to hold leading edge in position.
CONT: Inspect ... Access opening doublers for cracks emanating from attach holes.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
trou de fixation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: trou de fixation : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.