English (Symptoms (Medicine); Nervous System; Mental Disorders; Psychology of Communication)
childhood-onset fluency disorder [correct]; childhood-onset stuttering [correct]
DEF: [A] disturbance in the normal fluency and time patterning of speech that is inappropriate for the individual's age ... with age of onset ranging from 2 to 7 years.
OBS: F80.81: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Système nerveux; Troubles mentaux; Psychologie de la communication)
trouble de la fluidité verbale apparaissant durant l'enfance [correct, masculine noun]; bégaiement apparaissant durant l'enfance [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Perturbation] de la fluidité normale et du rythme de la parole ne correspondant pas à l'âge du sujet[, dont] l'âge d'apparition [va] de 2 à 7 ans.
OBS: F80.81 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.