English (Brewing and Malting)
chill haze [correct]
CONT: The term "chill haze'should be used to describe the haze which is formed when beer is chilled to 0 degree C and which redissolves when the beer is warmed again to 20 degrees C or more.
French (Brasserie et malterie)
trouble au froid [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sorte de buée ou de brume qui se produit dans la bière lors du refroidissement.
CONT: L'apparition d'un trouble au froid par conservation de la bière provient de l'accroissement progressif du pouvoir tannant des polyphénols qu'elle renferme (par polymérisation ou condensation oxydative).