English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
medication kit [correct]
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
trousse pharmacie [correct, feminine noun]; trousse de médicaments [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Le terme "trousse de médicaments" a été uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.