English (Medical and Dental Services (Military); Surgery)
theatre surgeon [correct, NATO, standardized]; TS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: theatre surgeon; TS: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire); Chirurgie)
médecin-chef du théâtre [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; TS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: médecin-chef du théâtre; TS : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.