English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Oil Drilling)
blank liner [correct]
DEF: A liner without perforations.
CONT: A blank liner has no perforations.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Forage des puits de pétrole)
colonne perdue non perforée [correct, feminine noun]; colonne perdue non crépinée [correct, feminine noun]; tubage sans perforation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] liner non perforé.