English (Animal Anatomy; Bones and Joints)
tuberculum [correct]
DEF: The lower of the two articular processes of the vertebrate rib ...
French (Anatomie animale; Os et articulations)
tuberculum [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Chez les Vertébrés] la "tête accessoire [de la côte se nomme] "tuberculum" [...]