English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
guardian of the estate [correct]; estate guardian [correct]; guardian of property [correct]; property guardian [correct]
CONT: ... subject only to specific statutory restrictions or to limits imposed by a court, the guardian of the estate of a child has the full bundle of parental rights and duties regarding the child's property and the guardian of the person has the full bundle of parental personal rights ...
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
tuteur aux biens [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; tutrice aux biens [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Selon le contexte, on pourra employer la tournure «tuteur des biens», «tutrice des biens».
OBS: tuteur aux biens, tutrice aux biens : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).