English (Pipes and Fittings; Water Distribution (Water Supply))
distribution branch
CONT: Examine service line to house and distribution branches for leaks.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Distribution de l'eau)
tuyau de distribution [masculine noun]
CONT: Déceler toute fuite dans la canalisation de branchement et les tuyaux de distribution.