English (Symptoms (Medicine); The Heart)
ventricular tachycardia [correct, noun]; VT [correct]
CONT: Ventricular tachycardia (VT) is a fast, abnormal heart rhythm (arrhythmia). It starts in [the] heart's lower chambers, called the ventricles. VT is defined as [three] or more heartbeats in a row at a rate of more than 100 beats a minute. If VT lasts for more than a few seconds at a time, it can become life-threatening.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Cœur)
tachycardie ventriculaire [correct, feminine noun]; TV [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La tachycardie ventriculaire (TV) est une arythmie rapide (>100/min) qui origine du ventricule droit ou ventricule gauche.