English (Telecommunications; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
utility message [correct, officially approved]; UM [correct, officially approved]
OBS: utility message; UM: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
message utilitaire [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; UM [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: message utilitaire; UM : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
mensaje de utilidad [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; UM [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: mensaje de utilidad; UM: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).