English (Neology and Linguistic Borrowing; Clothing (General); General Vocabulary)
career clothing; overalls; work-wear
French (Néologie et emprunts; Vêtements (Généralités); Vocabulaire général)
vêtements professionnels [masculine noun, plural]; uniforme [masculine noun]